Decision 2018 - November 6 Election Results
This page is updated every 4 minutes while results arrive.

Statewide Races Laurens County
U.S. House of Representatives Macon County
Georgia House of Representatives Monroe County
Baldwin County Pulaski County
Bibb County Taylor County
Crawford County Telfair County
Hancock County Treutlen County
Houston County Washington County
Jones County Wilkinson County


Return to index ...

Statewide Races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Georgia Governor -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Brian Kemp [GOP] 1,972,95250%
Stacey Abrams [Dem] 1,909,72849%
Ted Metz [Lib] 37,0811%
Georgia Lieutenant Governor -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Geoff Duncan [GOP] 1,946,14252%(X)
Sarah Riggs Amico [Dem] 1,815,09248%
Georgia Secretary of State -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
John Barrow [Dem] 1,877,10349%
Brad Raffensperger [GOP] 1,901,31049%
Smythe Duval [Lib] 86,0932%
Georgia Attorney General -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Chris Carr [GOP] [I]1,975,88151%(X)
Charlie Bailey [Dem] 1,867,52949%
Agriculture Commissioner -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Gary Black [GOP] [I]2,034,00553%(X)
Fred Swann [Dem] 1,789,79047%
Insurance Commissioner -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Jim Beck [GOP] 1,939,41050%
Janice Laws [Dem] 1,800,84047%
Donnie Foster [Lib] 101,5563%
School Superintendent -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Woods [GOP] [I]2,041,92253%(X)
Otha Thornton [Dem] 1,800,74347%
Labor Commissioner -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Mark Butler [GOP] [I]2,013,46853%(X)
Richard Keatley [Dem] 1,816,37047%
PSC District 3 -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Chuck Eaton [GOP] [I]1,912,25350%
Lindy Miller [Dem] 1,824,39348%
Ryan Graham [Lib] 102,2343%
PSC District 5 -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Tricia Pridemore [GOP] [I]1,932,08050%
Dawn Randolph [Dem] 1,807,30347%
John Turpish [Lib] 96,6653%
Constitutional Amendment 1 - Create Outdoor Trust Fund From -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,145,29883%(X)
No 650,16817%
Constitutional Amendment 2 - Create Business Court Statewide -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,546,38569%(X)
No 1,145,00631%
Constitutional Amendment 3 - Promote Forest Conservation Revise -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,264,01562%(X)
No 1,378,10138%
Constitutional Amendment 4 - Rights for Crime Victims Marsys Law -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,052,40081%(X)
No 720,54819%
Constitutional Amendment 5 - Allow School Tax Referenda Within a -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,626,49271%(X)
No 1,062,00229%
Referendum A - Homestead Tax Exemption Muni corp in 2 counties -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,049,61357%(X)
No 1,541,47743%
Referendum B - Disabled Home Tax Exemption If business financing -- 2,634 of 2,634 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,845,41777%(X)
No 854,64323%
Return to index ...

U.S. House of Representatives

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
District 2 Southwest Columbia -- 216 of 216 precincts reporting (100%)
Sanford Bishop [Dem] [I]135,70760%(X)
Herman West [GOP] 92,13240%
District 10 East central Athens -- 208 of 208 precincts reporting (100%)
Jody Hice [GOP] [I]190,21463%(X)
Tabitha Johnson-Green [Dem] 112,11737%
District 12 Southeast -- 244 of 244 precincts reporting (100%)
Rick Allen [GOP] [I]148,10359%(X)
Francys Johnson [Dem] 100,99141%
Return to index ...

Georgia House of Representatives

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
District 128 -- 29 of 29 precincts reporting (100%)
Mack Jackson [Dem] [I]11,00157%(X)
Jackson Williams [GOP] 8,35643%
District 144 -- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)
Danny Mathis [GOP] 14,82365%(X)
Jessica Walden [Dem] 7,83035%
District 147 -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
Heath Clark [GOP] [I]9,78454%(X)
Fenika Miller [Dem] 8,28146%
District 148 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Noel Williams [GOP] 12,63369%(X)
Joshua Deriso [Dem] 5,55831%
Return to index ...

Baldwin County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Baldwin County TSPLOST -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
No 7,21852%(X)
Yes 6,53148%
Return to index ...

Bibb County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Macon-Bibb County- Sunday Brunch Alcohol Sales -- 31 of 31 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 36,31063%(X)
No 21,07237%
Return to index ...

Crawford County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Crawford County Commission District 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Sterling Braswell [D] [I]44752%(X)
Frank Holmes [R] 40948%
Return to index ...

Hancock County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Hancock County SPLOST -- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,98662%(X)
No 1,20938%
Return to index ...

Houston County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Perry- Sunday Brunch Alcohol Sales -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,84364%(X)
No 2,15136%
Return to index ...

Jones County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Gray Sunday Brunch Alcohol Sales -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 81163%(X)
No 47137%
Return to index ...

Laurens County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Laurens County Commission District 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Brenda Chain [D] 1,75465%(X)
Richard Dailey, Jr. [R] 96235%
Laurens County Commission District 4 -- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)
Jimmy Rogers [R] 2,20557%(X)
Emory Bostic [D] 1,68543%
Return to index ...

Macon County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Macon County Sheriff -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Leonard Johnson 3,02373%(X)
Grover Barfield 1,09927%
Macon County Commission District 5 -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Bob Melvin [D] [I]63781%(X)
Joe Weaver [R] 14919%
Return to index ...

Monroe County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Monroe County Sheriff -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Lawson Cary Bittick, III [R] 3,93731%(X)
William Freeman, III [R] 2,97424%
Ronnie Evans [R] 1,90415%
Stacey Penamon 1,79614%
Michael Bittick [R] 1,56713%
Troy Copelan 3433%
Monroe County SPLOST -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 7,58762%(X)
No 4,68538%
Monroe County- Sunday Brunch Alcohol Sales -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 7,76762%(X)
No 4,83538%
Forsyth- Sunday Brunch Alcohol Sales -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,16867%(X)
No 56333%
Return to index ...

Pulaski County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Pulaski County Sole Commissioner Special Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Tim Young 79623%(X)
Jenna Mashburn 72921%
Grantson Martin 69220%
David Dunaway 69820%
Julius Newberry Johnson 60917%
Return to index ...

Taylor County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Taylor County ESPLOST -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,10472%(X)
No 80128%
Return to index ...

Telfair County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Telfair County SPLOST -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,95465%(X)
No 1,06135%
Return to index ...

Treutlen County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Treutlen County SPLOST -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,35656%(X)
No 1,06144%
Return to index ...

Washington County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Washington County Commission District 3 -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
James Hitchcock, Jr. [D] 1,15661%(X)
James Brooks [R] 72739%
Tennille Mayor -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Eartha Cummings 34668%(X)
John Sweat 16232%
Return to index ...

Wilkinson County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Wilkinson County Commission District 1 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Glenn Kester [R] 48552%(X)
Donna Poole [D] 45648%
Wilkinson County Commission District 2 -- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)
James Hagins [D] [I]59062%(X)
Tommy Brown [R] 36738%