Decision 2022- November 8, 2022
This page is updated every 4 minutes while results arrive.

This page was last updated at 11/9/2022 8:35:02 PM

Federal Races Johnson County
Statewide Races Macon County
Georgia Senate Monroe County
Georgia House Peach County
Bibb County Pulaski County
Houston County Telfair County
Baldwin County Twiggs County
Crawford County Wilcox County


Return to index ...

Federal Races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
U.S. Senate Georgia -- 2,707 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Raphael Warnock [Democrat] [I]1,941,49949%
Herschel Walker [Republican] 1,906,24649%
Chase Oliver [Libertarian] 81,1752%
U.S. House- District 2 -- 230 of 230 precincts reporting (100%)
Sanford Bishop [Democrat] [I]132,45255%(X)
Chris West [Republican] 108,30045%
U.S. House- District 8 -- 225 of 225 precincts reporting (100%)
Austin Scott [Republican] [I]178,57769%(X)
Darrius Butler [Democrat] 81,75731%
U.S. House- District 10 -- 160 of 160 precincts reporting (100%)
Mike Collins [Republican] 198,41365%(X)
Tabitha Johnson-Green [Democrat] 109,07435%
U.S. House- District 12 -- 270 of 270 precincts reporting (100%)
Rick Allen [Republican] [I]157,93660%(X)
Elizabeth Johnson [Democrat] 107,07940%
Return to index ...

Statewide Races

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Georgia Governor -- 2,707 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Brian Kemp [Republican] [I]2,109,10553%(X)
Stacey Abrams [Democrat] 1,809,52246%
Shane Hazel [Libertarian] 28,0741%
Georgia Lieutenant Governor -- 2,695 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Burt Jones [Republican] 2,002,30051%(X)
Charlie Bailey [Democrat] 1,810,54046%
Ryan Graham [Libertarian] 84,8552%
Georgia Secretary of State -- 2,707 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Brad Raffensperger [Republican] [I]2,078,76053%(X)
Bee Nguyen [Democrat] 1,716,00744%
Ted Metz [Libertarian] 108,6633%
Georgia Attorney General -- 2,692 of 2,707 precincts reporting (99%)
Chris Carr [Republican] [I]2,020,26152%(X)
Jen Jordan [Democrat] 1,820,09347%
Martin Cowen [Libertarian] 59,6902%
Georgia Agriculture Commissioner -- 2,692 of 2,707 precincts reporting (99%)
Tyler Harper [Republican] 2,056,51153%(X)
Nakita Hemingway [Democrat] 1,745,23045%
David Raudabaugh [Libertarian] 85,0722%
Georgia Insurance Commissioner -- 2,690 of 2,707 precincts reporting (99%)
John King [Republican] [I]2,097,73054%(X)
Janice Laws Robinson [Democrat] 1,781,73246%
Georgia School Superintendent -- 2,707 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Richard Woods [Republican] [I]2,113,38754%(X)
Alisha Thomas Searcy [Democrat] 1,784,78846%
Georgia Labor Commissioner -- 2,705 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Bruce Thompson [Republican] 2,027,04952%(X)
William Boddie [Democrat] 1,763,06045%
Emily Anderson [Libertarian] 100,6823%
Constitutional Amendment 1- Suspend Pay for Indictment Ballot Issue -- 2,683 of 2,707 precincts reporting (99%)
Yes 3,376,50388%(X)
No 439,66312%
Constitutional Amendment 2- Damaged Property Tax Relief Ballot Issue -- 2,704 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,532,40492%(X)
No 313,4978%
Referendum A- Timber Tax Exemption Ballot Issue -- 2,707 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,219,30359%(X)
No 1,541,99741%
Referendum B- Family Farm Tax Exemption Ballot Issue -- 2,704 of 2,707 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,885,93476%(X)
No 888,05024%
Return to index ...

Georgia Senate

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Georgia State Senate - District 18 -- 47 of 47 precincts reporting (100%)
John Kennedy [Republican] [I]49,55064%(X)
Chris Benton [Democrat] 27,34136%
Georgia State Senate - District 19 -- 70 of 70 precincts reporting (100%)
Blake Tillery [Republican] [I]45,41779%(X)
Michael Moore [Democrat] 12,29821%
Georgia State Senate - District 25 -- 48 of 49 precincts reporting (98%)
Ricky Williams [Republican] 44,99761%(X)
Valerie Rodgers [Democrat] 28,70239%
Return to index ...

Georgia House

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Georgia State House District 133
Kenneth Vance [Republican] 11,89658%(X)
Hoganne Harrison-Walton [Democrat] 8,79242%
Georgia State House District 134
David Knight [Republican] [I]14,04666%(X)
Anthony Dickson [Democrat] 7,08134%
Georgia State House District 144
Dale Washburn [Republican] [I]17,41966%(X)
Nettie Conner [Democrat] 9,07034%
Georgia State House District 146
Shaw Blackmon [Republican] [I]15,95264%(X)
Courtney Driver [Democrat] 8,93336%
Georgia State House District 147
Bethany Ballard [Republican] 11,17156%(X)
Ariel Phillips [Democrat] 8,84044%
Georgia State House District 156
Leesa Hagan [Republican] [I]13,76375%(X)
Lethia Kittrell [Democrat] 4,57625%
Georgia State House District 158
Butch Parrish [Republican] [I]13,95671%(X)
Madeline Ryan Smith [Democrat] 5,57729%
Return to index ...

Bibb County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Macon Water Authority District 2 -- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)
Desmond Brown 4,69241%
Lindsay Holliday 2,41021%
Marshall Talley 1,46413%
Jeff Howell 1,42413%
Michele Parks 1,35912%
Return to index ...

Houston County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Houston County Commission Post 2 -- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)
Shane Gottwals [Republican] 34,91860%(X)
Tim Riley [Democrat] 23,49440%
Return to index ...

Baldwin County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Milledgeville City Council District 5 Special Election -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Shonya Mapp 26538%(X)
Oscar Davis, Jr. 19328%
Nicholas Bolston 9113%
Jessica McQuain 8612%
Benjamin Lewis 669%
Return to index ...

Crawford County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Crawford County ESPLOST -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 3,35772%(X)
No 1,30828%
Return to index ...

Johnson County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Johnson County EPLSOT -- 4 of 4 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 2,04964%(X)
No 1,14436%
Return to index ...

Macon County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Macon County Commission District 1 -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Carl Oliver [Democrat] [I]38652%(X)
Michael Cox [Republican] 35148%
Return to index ...

Monroe County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Monroe County ESPLOST -- 14 of 14 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 8,90567%(X)
No 4,44033%
Culloden City Council -- 1 of 1 precincts reporting (100%)
Tellas Sherod Daniels [I]5335%(X)
Louise Brice 4932%(X)
Sarah Jean Ray [I]2617%
Donna Wilson 2516%
Return to index ...

Peach County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Peach County Board of Education Post 5 At-Large -- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)
B.J. Walker, III [Republican] [I]5,91463%(X)
Varian Davis Watkins [Independent] 3,40437%
Return to index ...

Pulaski County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Pulaski County SPLOST -- 1 precincts reporting
Yes 1,92663%(X)
No 1,11137%
Return to index ...

Telfair County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Telfair County Board of Education District 7 -- 2 of 2 precincts reporting (100%)
Robert Marchant [Republican] 43981%(X)
Ernie Pope [Democrat] [I]10019%
Return to index ...

Twiggs County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Twiggs County TSPLOST -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Yes 1,92257%(X)
No 1,45143%
Twiggs County School Board Chairman -- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)
Thomas Carstarphen [Republican] 1,99958%(X)
Jacquez Harris [Democrat] [I]1,45142%
Return to index ...

Wilcox County

CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
Wilcox County Tax Commissioner Special Election -- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)
Brittany McFail [Republican] [I]1,40958%(X)
Bruce Carmichael [Republican] 1,01642%
Wilcox County School Board District 5 -- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)
Philip McKie [Republican] 33862%(X)
Johnny Brown [Independent] 20638%